?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

 


Hi~
I'm back with new subbed video.
Like always, I pick KAT-TUN's old performance.
I love it when they cover a good song and perform it well.
This is one of my favorite song from Shounentai.
The song is just lovely ♥


Preview:


Video details:
Date: 2003.10.12
Show: Shounen Club
File Size: 45MB
Resolution: 640x360
Duration: 00:04:16

Download: MF


It's really nice to see KATTUN in younger days.. all scrawny and look like real brat lol
Koki wear skirt and he definitely not happy with it. His hairstyle is funny too. Just look at his face. Poor koki.. 
Ueda with his Gackt's obsession, frizzy blonde hair and choker necklace. Still awkward and shy. 
Junno the prince charming. He looks handsome in here. Well, he always look handsome. He always the prince for me.
Maru with his not-going-to-button-my-shirt-because-i-look-cooler-this-way phase hahaha.. Yeah literally his body will feel cooler lol.. but appearance wise, the style is not working for him.. Well, in my opinion hehe... He's alot different now. And I like the present Maru so much, adorable! 
Kame and his high pitched voice trying hard to look sexy lol. I always thought chibi!Kame was smug. I dont know why.. but i perceive it that way. What do u think girls? 
And Jin.. lovely voice. Childish and baka. I dont want to say I miss his old self because it's not fair for Jin. People grow up and they change as the time goes by. Jin is changing and I just have to accept that.
Subbing this  video and talking about chibi!KAT-TUN make me feel nostalgic. I feel like i want to turn back the time. Haha.. Silly! As if it's possible :[


I hope u enjoy my work ^^
After hiatus for quite sometimes from subbing.. i kind of forgot how to do it.
The worst part is I forgot how to make karaoke template code. Duh!
So, forgive me for giving you a simple karaoke style in this video.
Comments are always loved because it makes me feel my hardwork is being appreciated.
It makes me happy :D
Dont forget to leave some~
 

Comments

( 111 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
jin_only_one
May. 15th, 2011 03:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ ^^
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]
deshisoraba
May. 15th, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Loved your description! :)
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]
haha thanks for loving my silly description :D
elliekarasuma
May. 15th, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC)
taking~ thanks..
i watched this b4 but not remember much about the song..=)
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]
moon_catcher
May. 15th, 2011 03:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!

and lol -- I always thought chibi!Kame was smug. THIS!! for some reason this comment cracked me up so much xDD I love his chibi days and the faces he was doing onstage! It always makes me think like hmm.. how old was he here giving a look like that??? O__o

and Koki & Ueda xDD they would surely like to forget about some things in the past >__
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:08 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]

hahaha..
happy it could crack you up lol
yeah.. he tried to look sexy with his scrawny body. it always lmakes me laugh :DD

i believe they want to erase those days from everyone memories hahaha..
shunluv
May. 15th, 2011 03:22 pm (UTC)
thanks so much^^
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:12 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]
werenose73
May. 15th, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks for your hard work! I haven't been following KAT-TUN from the beginning so it's nice for me to recall the chibi times..
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:15 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]

yeah it's always nice to see their chibi days ^^
ponyohikaru
May. 15th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:16 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]
sheenalinh
May. 15th, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
OMFG I didnt know that you subbed this perf cuz SERIOUSLY!!! Having a perf when Jin sung your name over and over and over again in such a sweet and tender way is LOVE LOVE LOVE
"sheena na imochi sheena na takedou sheena daiyo" <== LOL~~~~~
Thanks for the hard work bb ~ *hugs*
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:29 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha..
i dont remember there's that line lol
you are welcome bb *hugsback*
yankumis
May. 15th, 2011 03:42 pm (UTC)
thank you very much for sharing your work wiiiiiiiii
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :D
janajanc
May. 15th, 2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
I love their old performances, thank you! :)
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:34 pm (UTC)
i love it too..
you are welcome :]
sayuri_hana
May. 15th, 2011 03:58 pm (UTC)
i love hoshikuzu no spangle :) thank you <3
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:35 pm (UTC)
my fav song! ^^
you are welcome :]
tppwendy
May. 15th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot for sharing
one of my favorite KAT-TUN performances ever ♥
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:45 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :]
yeah me too ♥
aishayue
May. 15th, 2011 04:04 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing. I kind of miss these old days and the old bakanishi, but yeah, he grew up...though I wish deep inside, this bubbly and smiley kid is still there...XD

kame...I think he really tried his best even though to the others he might be overdoing it, but as u know, there are people who said he wasn't suited in Johnnys and kame had to prove the other way around. ^^
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:48 pm (UTC)
i think the kid is still in there.
it's just, he cover it and only show it to people close to him.
well maybe..

u are right. u give some perspective there. thanks ^^
but still.. he makes me laugh will all his sexy act ;p
(Deleted comment)
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:49 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :D
*hugs back*
aratna
May. 15th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
I'm claiming my spot...^^
Give you proper comment after I saw it, and after I get some sleep...

*I'm sleeeppyyy... and Speedy is being mean to me... 3,7Kbps?! Gotta post something and off to sleep.. See you tomorrow...^__~*
kurakura_chan
May. 15th, 2011 04:51 pm (UTC)
yay! lol
ouwkeii~
have a good sleep.. zzzz..
oh bad speedy!
see u tomorrow ^^
(no subject) - aratna - May. 16th, 2011 10:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kurakura_chan - May. 16th, 2011 10:31 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 111 comments — Leave a comment )