?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hello all!
Long time no see :D
Yaaah I miss posting in this journal but real life literally suck my energy so I always lose motivation whenever I try to make new entry lol
Anyway, this post is about MY VERY FIRST BIRTHDAY GIFT FROM OVERSEAS *hands clapping super excitedly* XDD

2 Days ago i received a package from my dear DD-chan aka cnidaria_jin. She sent it all the way from Penang, Malaysia. U cant imagine how excited I was when the office boy of my company called my name and informed me about a package for me. I skipped all the way back to my desk just like a little child after I received it. I'm pretty sure I did a spin in the way haha... I had a really big smile plastered on my face. I was contemplating whether i should open it there or wait till i was in home. But, I couldnt contain my excitement so I dediced to open it immediately. That was like a moment of truth lol Before, me and DD had an agreement to send gift to each other. Anything related to Kame off course XD So here's what she sent to me...


It tooks more than 2 weeks 'till I can hold this package in my arms. It was abit worn out but the content is safe. I felt so giddy when i opened it hehe..

from DD - envelop 

And there's a letter and birthday card inside. I was so touch when i read the letter. I completely ignoring my friends who looked at me weirdly when i was reading it, guess i had a funny expression on my face haha.. I dont think i ever receieve letter from a friend so this is my first, moreover from overseas XD The card is so cute btw ♥

from DD - letters

 And finally, I got a cool KAME and a cute little pin! XDDD

from DD - gifts 


Thank u so much honey for sending me these beautiful gifts. I'm going to treasure it forever T^T
Wait for my reply ne. I hope I can send u one very soon :D

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
princeh
Dec. 16th, 2012 08:50 am (UTC)
i'm envying...
and happy belated b-day ^^
kurakura_chan
Dec. 16th, 2012 11:08 am (UTC)
awww dont be honey. maybe we can change postcard/letter? where do u live?
thanks :D
princeh
Dec. 17th, 2012 12:23 am (UTC)
Yay, my pleasure if you want a card from vietnam XD
kurakura_chan
Dec. 17th, 2012 02:26 am (UTC)
YES I WANT IT *-*
PM me your address and i'll PM you my address. ok? :D
princeh
Dec. 17th, 2012 02:28 am (UTC)
tout de suite dear XD
cnidaria_jin
Dec. 16th, 2012 11:07 am (UTC)
BB yes it's been a while since your last post here right? I missed you in LJ *HUGS*

And i'm so happy you like it dear! *HUGS TIGHT*
(this is not gonna be the last one for you!^^)
kurakura_chan
Dec. 16th, 2012 11:11 am (UTC)
i miss myself too in lj hahahaha *HUGS BACK*

"(this is not gonna be the last one for you!^^)"
really? ureshiiiiiiiiiiiii XDD
i'm so happy to hear it *hugs back tightly*
cnidaria_jin
Dec. 16th, 2012 11:16 am (UTC)
THEN YOU SHOULD COME BACK! ME AND BEMU IS WAITING FOR YOU HERE! :D

This time, I might send you the REAL kame, who knows!? XDDD *include kame in the hug*
kurakura_chan
Dec. 16th, 2012 11:22 am (UTC)
haiiiiiiiiiiiiik~
i will start being active again in here. i'll try XD
but u have to be back to lj again ok. promise me? haha..

REAL KAME? *________*
yes please! /snuggles to kame
cnidaria_jin
Dec. 16th, 2012 12:31 pm (UTC)

Haha then we both have to make a comeback!XD

*checking for his free schedule*
(looks like you have to wait for a while :P)

*glomps you both*
kurakura_chan
Dec. 16th, 2012 12:34 pm (UTC)
"(looks like you have to wait for a while :P)"
but i want him now *pouts*

btw, are u using whatsapp in your phone? :D
cnidaria_jin
Dec. 16th, 2012 02:11 pm (UTC)

Right now our Bemu is busy you know, protecting human kind! XD
*pats you*

Nope, I used none!:P
kurakura_chan
Dec. 17th, 2012 02:28 am (UTC)
"Right now our Bemu is busy you know, protecting human kind! XD"
wahahahahaha!
yeah you are right XD

aww too bad :)
sheenalinh
Dec. 16th, 2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
awwww how cute
i miss the feeling of receiving gifts from oversea friends :)
hapy belated bday yo
kurakura_chan
Dec. 17th, 2012 05:56 am (UTC)
i remember u are having alot of letters from overseas friend right. are u still in contact with them?

yup. thanks shee :D
sheenalinh
Dec. 17th, 2012 06:37 am (UTC)
i dont have much time like before, and i'm not that active on lj as before so... no :(
kurakura_chan
Dec. 17th, 2012 08:05 am (UTC)
that's sad T____T
harajukyuu
Dec. 17th, 2012 02:02 pm (UTC)
wuiihhhhh so envy >w<
dan akhirnya dirimu balik ke LJ XDDD ahhahah welcome XD

Edited at 2012-12-17 02:02 pm (UTC)
kurakura_chan
Dec. 18th, 2012 01:32 am (UTC)
ehehehee..
well, not that i gone completely from lj. cm lurking around tp ga bikin postingan. okaeriii :D
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )